parentpay logo-blue cloud-2 grass cloud-3 flower-girl cloud-1 schoolgateway schoolgateway pair-of-children
School Logo
Get In Touch

Interactive bar

Who's Who

Headteacher: Mrs S. Viner 

Acting Deputy Headteacher: Mrs T. Hart

Acting Assistant Headteacher (KS2): Mr D. Scotcher

Acting Assistant Headteacher (KS1 and EYFS): Mrs H.Watts

SENCO: Miss F. Carter

Pastoral Manager: Mrs M. Kidney 

 

Nursery Teacher: Mrs K.Lowe

Nursery Learning Support Staff: Mrs A. McPherson, Miss A. Gilmore 

YR Lead Teacher:  Mrs J. Gill

YR Teacher: Miss E. Whiddett

YR Learning Support Staff:  Mrs C. Elliott,  Ms D. Silcott, Miss L. Downes, Mrs K. Powell, Mrs G. Pectu, Miss A. Gilmore 

Year 1 Lead Teacher: Mrs C. Litchfield

Year 1 Teachers: Mrs A. Levior, Miss J. Pharro

Year 1 Learning Support Staff:  Ms. S. East, Mrs I. Perry, Mrs D Petcu, Mrs T. Jagger, Ms. F. Akter, Ms B. Syljmani

Year 2 Lead Teacher: Mrs. H Watts

Year 2 Teacher: Miss K. Kiritharan

Year 2 Learning Support Staff: Mrs G. Hristozova, Mrs M. Everitt,  Ms N. Smith, Mrs S.Junaid

Year 3 Lead Teacher: Mrs S. Field

Year 3 Teacher: Miss R. Alexander

Year 3 Learning Support Staff:   Mr M.Zambas, Miss J. Parradine, Miss D. Gaish, Miss C.Winter

Year 4 Lead Teacher: Mr D. Scotcher, 

Year 4 Teachers: , Mrs C. Ray, Miss J. Thompson

Year 4 Learning Support Staff: Mrs K. Knight, Mrs S. Saxena-Enright, Miss M. Donovan, Miss O. Duggan, Mrs G. Hristozova

Year 5 Lead Teacher: Mrs T. Hart,

Year 5 Teacher:  Mrs C.Kennedy  

Year 5 Learning Support Staff: Miss D. Sisley, Mr A. Ewart

Year 6 Lead Teacher: Mr M.Sisterson

Year 6 Teacher: Mrs M. Sparks

Year 6 Learning Support Staff: Mrs L. Filipiak, Ms H. Mansell,  Ms M. Day, Ms J. Stephenson

HLTAs: Mrs S. Jeacock, Mrs W. Vanhegan, Mrs E Tangye

ARC (Aveley Resource Base) Teacher: Miss L. Creasey

ARC Learning Support Staff: Mrs E. Monk, Ms J. Morgan, Mrs A. Dada, Mrs K. Davy

 

Support staff

Business Manager: Mrs P. Ayris

Administrative Assistant:  

Clerical Assistant:  Mrs M. Lethby

Site Manager: Mr M. Larwood

Assistant Site Manager:  Mr G. Vanhegan 

Cleaners:  Miss V Coe, Mrs P. Hewson, Mrs K. Saliaj, Mrs N. Yakymenko.

Safeguarding

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs S. Viner

Deputy Safeguarding Leads: Mrs T. Hart (Deputy Headteacher), Mrs M. Kidney (Pastoral Lead)

Mrs H. Watts (EYFS/KS1 AHT), Mr D. Scotcher (KS2 AHT), Mr M. Sisterson (Y6 Lead)

Top